Esha Gupta Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Figure, Affairs & More

Esha Gupta is an Indian film actress, model, and the winner of the Miss India International title of 2007. Gupta was born in Delhi. Her father is a retired Air Force Officer and her mother is a homemaker. She has a sister named Neha. She was studying Mass Communication from School of Communication, Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal prior to auditioning for Femina Miss India, and got a law scholarship at Newcastle University, but she pursued a career in Bollywood instead.

Gupta entered the Femina Miss India contest in 2007, where she placed third and won the Miss India International title, and later represented India at Miss International pageant. She soon received offers for film roles and made her acting debut in the 2012 moderately successful crime thriller Jannat 2, that fetched her a nomination for the Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut. Gupta received praise for her portrayal in the political drama Chakravyuh (2012), but her performance in the comedy film Humshakals (2014) met with negative reviews. She had her biggest commercial successes with starring roles in the horror film Raaz 3D (2012), the suspense thriller Rustom (2016) and heist action Baadshaho (2017).

Esha Gupta Full Biography:

Full Name:Esha Gupta
Nickname:Diana
Date of Birth:2 November 1985
Age:33 Years
Birth Place:Mumbai, India
Residence:Mumbai, India
Parents:Father- Not Known
Mother- Not Known
Nationality:Indian
Religion:Christian
Education:School- St. Agnes High School, Mumbai
College- St. Xavier's College, Mumbai
Occupation:Actress and Model
Height: (approx.)in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5' 10"
Weight: (approx.)in Kilograms- 54 Kg
in Pounds- 112 lbs
Skin Color:Fair
Bra Size: (approx.)33
Waist Size: (approx.)26 inches
Hip Size: (approx.)33 inches
Body Measurement: (approx.)33-26-33 inches
Hair Color:Black
Eye Color:Black
Body Shape:Hourglass
Shoe Size:7
Marital Status:Unmarried
Husband:N/A
Boyfriend:Harsh Sagar (Businessman)
Favorite Color:White and Pink
Awards:
Other Activities:

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.