Priyanka Chopra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs & Boyfriend

Priyanka Chopra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs & Boyfriend. Priyanka Chopra is a one of the top and popular Indian Actress, singer, film producer, and philanthropist. She is very Hot, Sexy, dazzling, stylish, brilliant, shining, gifted and talented actress. Priyanka Chopra was the winner of the Miss World 2000 pageant. Her sexy looking and acting skill is so good and every audience likes her so much. Priyanka Chopra started her career in movie was Thamizhan (Tamil Film, 2002) and Bollywood movie The Hero: Love Story of a Spy (2003).

After that she acted one by one many more movies as well as Andaaz, Plan, Kismat, Asambhav, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, Aitraaz, Blackmail, Karam, Waqt: The Race Against Time, Barsaat, Bluffmaster!, Krrish, Aap Ki Khatir, Don,Drona, Fashion, Dostana, Kaminey, Anjaana Anjaani, 7 Khoon Maaf, Don 2, Agneepath, Teri Meri Kahaani, Barfi!, Krrish 3, Gunday, Mary Kom, Dil Dhadakne Do,Bajirao Mastani, Jai Gangaajal etc.

Priyanka Chopra also received many awards for her outstanding performance as well as Asian Film Awards, Bengal Film Journalists’ Association Awards, BIG Star Entertainment Awards, Civilian Awards, Filmfare Awards, Global Indian Film Awards, GQ Men of The Year Awards, International Indian Film Academy Awards, Lions Gold Awards, Mirchi Music Awards Marathi, People’s Choice Awards, Producers Guild Film Awards, Sabsey Favourite Kaun Awards, Screen Awards,  Stardust Awards, Times of India Film Awards etc.

Priyanka Chopra was born on January 18 July 1982 Jamshedpur, Bihar (now in Jharkhand), and India. Priyanka Chopra is a daughter of Ashok Chopra and Madhu Chopra; both were physicians in the Indian Army. Now Residence in York City, New York, U.S. Priyanka Chopra Completed Completed her high schooling at Army Public School in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India and got her University degree from Jai Hind College in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. Priyanka Chopra is unmarried but she was dated Aseem Merchant (Model, breakup), Akshay Kumar (Actor, breakup), Harman Baweja (Actor, breakup), Shah Rukh Khan (Actor, rumour, breakup), Shahid Kapoor (Actor, breakup).

Priyanka Chopra Full Biography:

Full Name:Priyanka Chopra
Nickname:Piggy Chops, Sunshine, Mimi, PC
Date of Birth:18 July 1982
Age:35 Years
Birth Place:Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India
Residence:Mumbai, India
Parents:Father- Late Ashok Chopra
Mother- Madhu Chopra
Nationality:Indian
Religion:Christian
Education:School- La Martiniere Girls School, Lucknow
St. Maria Goretti College, Bareilly
Newton North High School in Newton, Massachusetts
John F. Kennedy High School in Cedar Rapids, Lowa
Army School, Bareilly
College- Jai Hind College and Basant Singh Institute of Science, Mumbai
Occupation:Actress, Model & Singer
Height: (approx.)in centimeters- 169 cm
in meters- 1.69 m
in Feet Inches- 5' 6½”
Weight: (approx.)in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121 lbs
Skin Color:Fair
Bra Size: (approx.)35
Waist Size: (approx.)28 inches
Hip Size: (approx.)35 inches
Body Measurement: (approx.)35-28-35 inches
Hair Color:Black
Eye Color:Dark Brown
Body Shape:
Shoe Size:7
Marital Status:Unmarried
Husband:N/A
Boyfriend:Aseem Merchant (Model)
Akshay Kumar (Actor)
Harman Baweja (Actor)
Shah Rukh Khan (Actor, rumour)
Shahid Kapoor (Actor)
Nick Jonas
Favorite Color:White and Pink
Awards:
Other Activities:

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.